00
days
00
hours
00
minutes
00
seconds

Regenerative medicine

thin

FINAL PROGRAM

Thursday , 10th December 2020.

08:30 – 09:30

09:30

9:45 – 11:15

SESSION 1

REGISTRATION

Welcome note 

Suwan Nalin Jayasinghe, UK –  President of SEEBRA

Understanding the basics of Stem Cell identity

Moderators:

Dzihan Abazovic, Serbia, Zoran Ivanović, France

9:45 – 10:00

Mesenchymal stromal cells as Advanced Therapy Medicinal Product in immunotherapy and orthopaedics


Miomir Knezevic, Slovenia  

10:00 – 10:15

Applications and perspectives of regenerative medicine: Where are we today?


Dzihan Abazovic, Montenegro

10:15 – 10:30

Effect of Boron on Stem Cell Differentiation and Adipogenesis, and Its Preventive Role in Obesity Treatment


Fikrettin Sahin, Turkey

10:30 – 11:00

Metabolic conditioning of mesenchymal stromal cells  for enhanced survival and regenerative capacity after transplantation


Zoran Ivanovic, France

11:00 – 11:15

Cultivation of autologous limbal epithelial stem cells on amniotic membrane for human corneal regeneration


Marija Zekusic, Croatia

11:25 – 12:55

SESSION 2

Biotechnology: Beyond the Basics

Moderators:

Suwan Nalin Jayasinghe, UK, Dusan Maric, Serbia

11:25 – 11:40

Bioplatforms for regenerative medicine


Suwan Nalin Jayasinghe, UK

11:40 – 11:55

Role and perspectives of mass spectrometric omics techniques in understanding and diagnosis of neurodegenerative disorders


Vukosava Torres, Portugal

11:55 – 12:10

Stem cells in Pain Management: Game of Thrones


Ernesto Miguel Delgado Cidranes, Spain

12:10 – 12:25

A novel perfusion bioreactor system utilized for 3D cultures of cancer cells: preliminary studies


Bojana Obradovic, Serbia

12:25 – 12:40

Bone Tissue Engineering Application with the Vasculogenesis inducing Biphasic Scaffold

Gamze Turun Kose, Turkey 

12:40 – 12:55

Autologous bone marrow cells for bone healing; using science and technology to save time

Jehan El-Jawhari, United Kingdom

12:55 – 13:10

Activation of Mre11-Rad50-Nbs1 Endonuclease by the Ctp1 C-terminal Peptide Initiates  DNA Double-Strand Break Repair via Homologous Recombination

Aleksandar Zdravković, Japan

13:20 – 15:20

SESSION 3

Biologic therapy in Woman’s health and reproduction

Moderators:

Aleksandar Ljubic, Serbia, Michalis Chrysostomou, Cypres

13:20 – 13:35

Bilologic therapy in woman’s health

Aleksandar Ljubic, Serbia

13:35 – 13:50

Current clinical applications of PRP in Gynaecology


Michalis Chrysostomou, Cypres

13:50 – 14:05

Ovaria rejuvenation


Milena Srbinovic, Serbia

14:05 – 14:20

SEGOVA ovarian rejuvenation


Suada Tinjic, BiH

14:20 – 14:35

Biological therapy in implantation disorder


Andjela Perovic, Serbia

14:35 – 14:50

The use of bioidentical hormones and the quality of a woman’s health after the reproductive period – correlation with biologic therapies


Dejana Milojevic, Serbia

14:50 – 15:05

Biological therapy of pathological disorders of the genital tract


Zoran Maricic, Serbia, Katarina Andjelkov, Srbija 

15:05 – 15:20

Influence of vaginal microbiota on neonates born by cesarean section


Lejla Stojanovic, Serbia

15:20 – 15:30

Discussion and conclusions – moderators

15:30 – 15:45

SPONZORSKO PREDAVANJE – MERCK

Sanja Nikolic, Msc Pharm.

Business unit manager

15:45 – 17:00

SESSION 4

Emerging Technology: Cellular Therapy and Tissue Engineering

Moderators:

Oliver Dulic, Serbia, Vladan Stevanovic, Serbia

15:45 – 16:00

Autologous Bone Transplant on Steroids


Alan Ivković, Croatia

16:00 – 16:15

BONE MARROW aspirate concentrate injection in the knee: How and where to inject


Oliver Dulic, Serbia 

16:00 – 16:15

Arthroscopic treatment of knee lesions and intraoperative “one shot” ACS infiltration 


Vladan Stevanovic, Serbia 

16:30 – 16:45

PRP therapy for LCL Injury of the Knee


Ivan Dragonjic, Serbia

16:45 – 17:00

Treatment of osteochondral lesions of the talus by stem cells – case report


Vladimir Harhaji, Serbia

17.10 – 18.40

SESSION 5

Stem cells in soft tissue and joint injuries


Moderators:

Arif Soemarjono, Indonesia, Branko Vorkapic, Serbia

17:10 – 17:25

Combination of PRP with STABHA ( Soft Tissue Adapted  Biocompatibile Hyaluronic Acid) injection for rotator cuff tear


Arif Soemarjono, Indonesia

17:25 – 17:40

TKR in Complex secondary osteoarthritis (SOA) of the knee with patient specific implant (PSI) – a shift in paradigm


Gabriel Niernberg, Israel

17:40 – 17:55

Treatment of knee osteochondral lesions with BMAC- three years follow up


Nebojša Nastov, Makedonija

17:55 – 18:10

Agents of regenerative medicine in rehabilitation of musculoskeletal conditions


Branko Vorkapic, Serbia

18:25 – 18:40

Autologous thrombin activated platelet rich plasma (PRP) for treating subtotal Achilles tendon rupture 


Ivan Lukic, Serbia

FINAL PROGRAM

Friday, 11th December 2020.

9:00 – 10:15

SESSION 6

New frontiers in bone and cartilage regeneration

Moderators:

Dzihan Abazovic, Montenegro

Tahsin Beyzadeoglu,Turkey

9:00 – 09:15

Cartilage problems in foot and ankle. Overview of conservative management, reparative procedures, and arthroplasty


Matej Drobnic, Slovenia

9:15 – 09:30

Cartilage repair in the patello-femoral joint


Reha N. Tandogan, Turkey

09:30 – 09:45

A new autologous cartilage scaffold: Contemporary approaches in perioperative preparation and application in the treatment of chondral lesions


Dzihan Abazovic, Montenegro 

10:45 – 10:00

Orthobiologics for Cartilage Lesions of the Knee


Tahsin Beyzadeoglu, Turkey 

10:00 – 10:15

Adipose tissue orthobiologic revolution in cartilage regeneration: Facts or Myth? 


Fabio Valerio Sciaretta, Italy

10:15 – 10:45

Round table 1 – Patient Customized Approach to Cartilage Injuries


Reha Tandogan,Turkey

Tahsin Beyzadeoglu, Turkey

Fabio Valerio Sciaretta,Italy

Dzihan Abazovic, Montenegro

Matej Drobnic, Slovenia

Dusan Maric, Serbia

Vladan Stevanovic, Serbia

Oliver Dulic, Serbia

Vladimir Harhai, Serbia

10:45 – 11:15

Industry Symposium – ARTREX 


AutoCart-All Autologus Cartilage Regeneration

Dejan Žolnir, Senior Product Manager Orthobiologics

11:25 – 13:10

SESSION 7

Current understanding & challenges: stem cell therapies in neurodegenerative diseases

Moderators:

Magdalena Chroscinska Krawczyk, Poland, Dusan Maric, Serbia

11:25 – 11:40

Stem cells in treatment of autistic patients


Dusan Maric, Serbia

11:40 – 11:55

Steam cell tretmen in spinal cord injuries 


Vladimir Papic, Serbia 

11:55 – 12:10

Stem cell-based therapies for COVİD-19


Erdal Karaӧz, Turkey

12:10 – 12:25

Stem cells in neurology – the latest research


Magdalena Chroscinska Krawczyk, Poland

12:25 – 12:40

Morphogenetic stimulation of stem cells


Zoran Milankov, Serbia

12:40 – 12:55

Minimally invasive and regenerative oxygenate collagen therapy in the treatment of non-operative disc hernia


Kristina Davidovic, Serbia

13:10 – 14:25

SESSION 8

Exploring innovations in Stem Cell and Regenerative Medicine

Moderators:

Tatjana Bozanovic, Serbia,

Dusan Vucetic, Serbia

13:10 – 13:25

Autologous blood components – from basic science to clinical application


Dusan Vucetic, Serbia

13:25- 13:40

Using stem cell in COVID patient 


Nasser Aghdami, Iran 

13:40- 13:55

Stem Cells in Raynaud’s Phenomenon


Fahad Usman, Pakistan 

13:55 – 14:10

Stem Cell and cancer biology 


Tatjana Bozanovic, Serbia

14:10 – 14:25

Regenarative medicine in gastrointestinal endoscopy

Milutin Bulajic, Italy 

14:35 – 15:00

SESSION 9

Regenerative medicine in aesthetics and plastic  surgery


Moderators:

Katarina Andjelkovic, Serbia, Ana Vilotijevic, UK

14:35 – 14:50

PRP and combining procedures in aesthetic medicine


Ana Vilotijevic, UK

134:50 – 15:05

The application of regenerative cells and their secretome in plastic surgery


Katarina Andjelkov, Serbia  

15:05 – 15:20

Rejuvenation of Vagine


Melania Battistella, Italy

15:20 – 15:35

Mechanism of energy-based devices at treatments

Huseyin Tirman, Turkey  

15:35

Discussion and Closing remarks

Aleksandar Ljubic, Serbia, Dusan Maric, Serbia